Staff

The Senior Leadership Team 
     
Mrs L Appleby
Head Teacher  
Mr L Paramor
Deputy Head
Miss L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations
 
Mrs L Moor
Assistant Head - Inclusion
Mr N MacGregor
Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
Mr J Evans
Assistant Head - Lower KS2 Phase Leader
     
 Miss Z Patch
Assistant Head -Foundation & KS1 Phase Leader
Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher
 
The Operations Team
     
Mrs L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations                    
Mrs L Bowler
School Secretary 
Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher
     
Miss C Day
Finance Assistant
Mrs K Mitchell  
Admin Assistant
Mr J Conneally
Site Manager
Mr H Hoath                 Caretaker  Mrs K Chapman               Catering Supervisor                        

Extended Schools Staff
 
Mrs B Day
Extended Schools Coordinatior - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Mrs N Carey
Extended Schools Coordinatior - Holiday Club
 

Foundation: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch 
Gruffalo  Kipper Mog
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss Z Patch         Miss L Padwick Miss E Houston   Miss E Searle
Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

Mrs S Smith 

Mrs H Huntly

Mrs K Gillam 

Mrs S Marshall 

 

Year 1: Phase Leader : Miss Zoe Patch

Potter Hughes Dahl
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss C Chippett

Miss S Williams

Mrs J Alexander     Mrs S Foot
Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

Mrs C Clark

Miss M Kelly

Mrs H Palmer Mrs M Nattress
Year 2: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch
Sharman Cook Scott
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss L Gale

Miss A Sumner

Mrs D Mote
Mrs A  Cruttenden
Year 2 Learning Support: Mrs C Jones, Mrs N Jack
Year 3: Phase Leader - Mr Jack Evans
Farah Redgrave Simmonds
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs D Kelvin Miss C Ralph Miss R Broder     
Year 3 Learning Support: Mrs L Chapman, Mr L Morphew
Year 4:  Phase Leader - Mr Jack Evans
Lowry Turner Westwood
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs S Haynes   Mr D Redman       Mr J Evans                     
Year 4 Learning Support: Mrs K Pitt, Miss L Francis
Year 5: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor
Kipling Milne Rosen
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs K Chapman    Miss L Adams  Mr M Edmonds           
Year 5 Learning Support: Mrs S Gray, Mrs A Jeffery
Year 6: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor
Brunel Dyson Hawking
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mr N MacGregor  Miss V Jeffreys  Mr K Duckett         
Year 6 Learning Support: Mrs N Carey, Mrs A Warren, Mrs S Whibley, Mrs A Jones
Additional Learning Support Staff
Mrs K Falconer - HLTA
Miss J Francis - HLTA
Miss H Cherry - THRIVE Support

Miss A Thornborough - THRIVE Support

Miss J Richmond - OT Support

Mrs S O'Sullivan - Reading Support
Mrs M Hobson - Speech and Language Support