Staff

The Senior Leadership Team September 2024

     
Mrs L Moor
Headteacher  
Mr N MacGregor
Deputy Headteacher
Miss L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations
 
 Mrs Z Patch-Hart
Assistant Head
Foundation & KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs K Chapman

Assistant Head - Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mr K Duckett
Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
   

 

Miss S Simons

Assistant Head - SENCO

The Operations Team

   

  

Miss L Eglington
Business Manager and
Head of Operations
Mrs L Wright
School Secretary 
Mrs S Stokes
Admin & Finance Assistant
 

 

 
Mr H Hoath
Caretaker 
Miss J Boyce
Family Liaison & Attendance Officer
Mr F Lozano
Caretaker

Mrs B Day

Afterschool  Club Coordinator

 

Mrs L Ward
Catering Supervisor

Foundation: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch

Gruffalo  Elmer Paddington
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs Z Patch-Hart
Mrs R Small
Mrs S Palmer Greenwood Mrs G James
Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

Mrs E Parkin

Mrs S Amar

 

 

Miss J Bell

 

 

Mrs E Flanagan

Year 1: Phase Leader : Miss Zoe Patch

Potter Hughes Dahl
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs May & Mrs Wiltshear

Miss A Torode

Miss J Hipkiss

Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support

 Mrs L Tudor

 

Mrs A Catt

Mrs D Blatcher

Year 2: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch

Sharman Cook Scott
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss C Chippett Miss E Dodge Mrs A McAllister
Learning Support Learning Support Learning Support
Mrs R Lavey

Miss C Sands

 

Mrs K Dangerfield

Mrs C Jones

Miss Shepherd

 

 

Year 3: Phase Leader - Mrs K Chapman

Farah Redgrave Simmonds
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Ms S Williams

Mrs D Mote

Mrs A Cruttenden

Mrs H Mann

Year 3 Learning Support:  Miss J Proudlove

Year 4: Phase Leader - Mrs K Chapman

Lowry Turner Westwood
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss N Marsden Mrs K Chapman Miss L Hemmings

Year 4 Learning Support: Mrs S Bowyer & Mrs D Beasley 

Year 5: Phase Leader - Mr K Duckett

Kipling Milne Rosen
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Mrs E Cooksey    Mrs D King Mr D Redman  
Year 5 Learning Support: Mrs A Jones, Mrs H Palmer 

Year 6: Phase Leader - Mr K Duckett

Brunel Dyson Hawking
Class Teacher Class Teacher Class Teacher
Miss C Ralph  Mrs S Haynes Mr K  Duckett     
Year 6 Learning Support: Mrs A Jeffery, Mrs K Pitt, Mrs C Clark, Mrs S Hewgill

Teachers supporting PPA and specialist areas across the school

Mrs K Laver - Music

Miss M Cunningham - Teaching support

Miss S Fuller - Teaching support

 

Additional Learning Support Staff

 

Mrs K Falconer - HLTA

Mrs C Mersh - HLTA

Miss J Francis - HLTA

Miss J Worboys & Miss H Huntly - THRIVE Pastoral Support

Mrs M Nattress - Phonics support

Mrs S Amar - Physical and Sensory Support

Mrs H Amor - Language Support

Mrs H Palmer - TA support
Miss Sheppard - TA support

Mrs S Baughurst - TA support